Vietnam Visa

Most visitors to Vietnam need a visa to enter the country. A tourist visa for Vietnam can be obtained from any Vietnam Embassy or consulate office world wide. Visas are valid for 30 days and can be extended through our head office in Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa is exempted for Asian passport holders within 30 days: Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia and Finland passport holders within 15 days from the date of arrival.

Vietnam permits foreigners to apply visa to Vietnam upon arrival (as Visa on arrival). This can be done with an Approval Letter.  S Vietnam Travel can help you to arrange this letter to get a visa upon arrival at Tan Son Nhat Airport (Ho Chi Minh City), at Danang airport or Noi Bai international airport (Hanoi). The approval letter is done by us, (One month Single-entry Visa) at 15 USD, (One month multiple entry visa) at 30 USD.

Please provide the following information for us to apply for your visa.

  1. Full name on passport
  2. Passport number
  3. Date of birth
  4. Nationality
  5. Date of arrival
  6. Flight number and time
  7. Fax number where we can fax you or your email address forward to you.

We will process the visa within 3 working days. After approval, we will fax or email you a Vietnam visa Approval Letter as an attachment. You can receive your visa at the visa desk of the arrival airport for Vietnam visa on arrival or receive your visa at Embassy or Consulate in your country for Vietnam Visa Approval Code.

Note:

  • Passport must be valid for at least 6 months and in good condition.
  • Two (02) passport photos size 4 x 6 cm.
  • Copy of Approval Letter of visa
  • Cash for paying visa stamp fee upon arrival when picking up your visa (45 USD per person for Single entry visa, 90 USD/per person for Multi entry visa)
  • Applicants must enter Vietnam by air and get the visa when landing at the arrival airport for the Visa on Arrival Application.
  • Applicants must get the visa at Embassy or Consulate in your country for the Visa Approval Code.

Citizen of following countries must pay $60 USD to the Immigration of Vietnam for the visa approval letter.

Albania
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Cameroon
Algierin
Egypt
Fifi
Ghana
Gambia
Guinea
Honduras
India
Iraq
Iran
Jordan
Kenya
Kuwait
Srilanka
Lileya(Libi)
Morocco
Mozaambique
Namibia
Nepal
Lebanon
Peru
Pakistan
Palestine
Qatar
Rwanda
Arab Saudi
Sudan
Senegal
Syria
Turkey
United Arab Ami Rates
Zambia

 

Visa to Vietnam
Halong bay is located in the Gulf of Tonkin, with about 1, 500 square kilometers and more than 3,000 islands. It has been recognized by UNESCO as the ...
Located on a tranquil one-kilometer stretch of the pristine Ha My Beach, near the ancient trading port of Hoi An in Vietnam, is a luxury resort and ...
Ladies have a traditional Vietnamese Ao Dai (long silk dress) and other tailor-made clothing. Vietnam is renowned for stunning quality lacqureware ...

1 Dao Duy Anh, 4th Floor, Ocean Park Building, Hanoi, Vietnam.
Bookings: + 84 91-608-3030
Office: + 84 4 73006860
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

S Vietnam Travel on Trip Advisor

We accept

We accept pay for tours
Top